Sports News
Men's League Standings

Men's Basketball League SPRING Season Standings

Status
Team
GP
Wins
Losses
1
One in the Chamber
8
7
1
2
D&T
8
6
2
3
BBB
8
4
4
4
Hytorc
8
3
5
5
Eastern Rock Ballerz
8
3
5
6
Living Water
8
1
7
         
JOIN OUR EMAIL LIST








Registration for our SPRING 2018 season is OVER!

Deadline for SUMMER registration for all NEW TEAMS is MAY 25th, 2018

Join one of best adult basketball leagues in the area!

Our men's basketball league runs four times out of the year: Fall, Winter, Spring and Summer.

There are two divisions: A: Competitive and B: Semi-Competitive

League games are held on weekday evenings with games typically beginning from 7PM.

There are two ways to join: 1) Team or 2) Free Agent (Individually)

Teams must download the following:

League Entry Form

Waiver

Free Agents must download the following:

Waiver

For more information, please call us at 201 567-1111 or email us at: info@citysportson4.com

 

SPRING 2018 Men's League Schedule:

# Home Away Location Time
Week 1
Thursday, 29 March 2018
1 One in the Chamber D&T Court 1 7:30 PM
2 Hytorc BBB Court 1 8:30 PM
3 Eastern Rock Ballerz Living Water Court 1 9:30 PM
Week 2
Monday, 2 April 2018
4 Living Water One in the Chamber Court 1 7:30 PM
Thursday, 5 April 2018
5 Eastern Rock Ballerz BBB Court 1 8:00 PM
6 D&T Hytorc Court 1 9:00 PM
Week 3
Monday, 9 April 2018
7 One in the Chamber BBB Court 1 7:30 PM
8 D&T Living Water Court 1 8:30 PM
Thursday, 12 April 2018
1 One in the Chamber D&T Court 1 7:30 PM
9 Eastern Rock Ballerz Hytorc Court 1 8:30 PM
Week 4
Thursday, 19 April 2018
10 Eastern Rock Ballerz D&T Court 1 7:30 PM
11 BBB Living Water Court 1 8:30 PM
12 Hytorc One in the Chamber Court 1 9:30 PM
Week 5
Thursday, 26 April 2018
13 D&T BBB Court 1 7:30 PM
14 One in the Chamber Eastern Rock Ballerz Court 1 8:30 PM
15 Living Water Hytorc Court 1 9:30 PM
Week 6
Monday, 30 April 2018
16 D&T One in the Chamber Court 1 7:30 PM
17 BBB Hytorc Court 1 8:30 PM
18 Living Water Eastern Rock Ballerz Court 1 9:30 PM
Week 7
Thursday, May 10 2018
19 Eastern Rock Ballerz BBB Court 1 7:30 PM
20 Hytorc D&T Court 1 8:30 PM
21 One in the Chamber Living Water Court 1 9:30 PM
Week 8
Thursday, 17 May 2018
22 BBB One in the Chamber Court 1 7:30 PM
23 Hytorc Eastern Rock Ballerz Court 1 8:30 PM
24 Living Water D&T Court 1 9:30 PM
Playoffs - Quarterfinals
Monday, 21 May 2018
1 BBB Living Water Court 1 8:00 PM
2 Hytorc Eastern Rock Ballerz Court 1 9:00 PM