Sports News
Men's League Standings

Men's Basketball League SUMMER Season Standings

Status
Team
GP
Wins
Losses
1
New Mercy
8
8
0
2
Bucket City
8
6
2
3
Eastern Rock Ballerz
8
6
2
4
One in the Chamber
8
6
2
5
D&T
8
4
4
6
Klutch City
8
4
4
7
G League
8
3
5
8
Ragun Goats
8
2
6
9
Flint Tropics
8
1
7
10
Deluxe Terror Bytes
8
0
8
JOIN OUR EMAIL LIST








Registration for our SUMMER 2017 season is OVER!

Deadline for FALL registration for all NEW TEAMS is TBA

Join one of best adult basketball leagues in the area!

Our men's basketball league runs four times out of the year: Fall, Winter, Spring and Summer.

There are two divisions: A: Competitive and B: Semi-Competitive

League games are held on weekday evenings with games typically beginning from 7PM.

There are two ways to join: 1) Team or 2) Free Agent (Individually)

Teams must download the following:

League Entry Form

Waiver

Free Agents must download the following:

Waiver

For more information, please call us at 201 567-1111 or email us at: info@citysportson4.com

 

SUMMER 2017 Men's League Schedule:

# Home Away Location Time
Week 1
Monday, 10 July 2017
1 Tigers G League Court 1 8:00 PM
2 New Mercy Flint Tropics Court 1 9:00 PM
Tuesday, 11 July 2017
3 Eastern Rock Ballerz Deluxe Terror Bytes Court 1 8:00 PM
4 One in the Chamber Bucket City Court 1 9:00 PM
Thursday, 13 July 2017
5 The Ragun Goats Klutch City Court 1 8:00 PM
6 TBA TBA Court 1 9:00 PM
Week 2
Monday, 17 July 2017
6 One in the Chamber Eastern Rock Ballerz Court 1 8:00 PM
7 G League New Mercy Court 1 9:00 PM
Tuesday, 18 July 2017
8 Klutch City Bucket City Court 1 8:00 PM
9 Deluxe Terror Bytes D&T Court 1 9:00 PM
Thursday, 20 July 2017
1 D&T G League Court 1 8:00 PM
10 Flint Tropics Ragun Goats Court 1 9:00 PM
Week 3
Monday, 24 July 2017
11 Ragun Goats New Mercy Court 1 7:30 PM
12 Eastern Rock Ballerz Klutch City Court 1 8:30 PM
13 Bucket City Flint Tropics Court 1 9:30 PM
Tuesday, 25 July 2017
14 Deluxe Terror Bytes G League Court 1 7:30 PM
15 D&T One in the Chamber Court 1 8:30 PM
Week 4
Monday, 31 July 2017
16 Klutch City D&T Court 1 7:30 PM
17 G League Ragun Goats Court 1 8:30 PM
18 New Mercy Bucket City Court 1 9:30 PM
Tuesday, 1 August 2017
19 One in the Chamber Deluxe Terror Bytes Court 1 7:30 PM
20 Flint Tropics Eastern Rock Ballerz Court 1 8:30 PM
Week 5
Monday, 7 Aug 2017
21 Deluxe Terror Bytes Klutch City Court 1 7:30 PM
22 One in the Chamber G League Court 1 8:30 PM
23 Eastern Rock Ballerz New Mercy Court 1 9:30 PM
Tuesday, 8 Aug 2017
24 D&T Flint Tropics Court 1 7:30 PM
25 Bucket City Ragun Goats Court 1 8:30 PM
Week 6
Monday, 14 Aug 2017
26 Ragun Goats Eastern Rock Ballerz Court 1 7:30 PM
27 New Mercy D&T Court 1 8:30 PM
28 Klutch City One in the Chamber Court 1 9:30 PM
Tuesday, 15 Aug 2017
29 G League Bucket City Court 1 7:30 PM
30 Flint Tropics Deluxe Terror Bytes Court 1 8:30 PM
Week 7
Monday, 21 Aug 2017
31 Klutch City New Mercy Court 1 7:30 PM
32 G League Flint Tropics Court 1 8:30 PM
33 One in the Chamber Ragun Goats Court 1 9:30 PM
Tuesday, 22 Aug 2017
34 Bucket City Deluxe Terror Bytes Court 1 7:30 PM
35 Eastern Rock Ballerz D&T Court 1 8:30 PM
Week 8
Monday, 28 Aug 2017
36 Klutch City G League Court 1 7:30 PM
25 D&T Flint Tropics Court 1 8:30 PM
37 New Mercy Deluxe Terror Bytes Court 1 9:30 PM
Tuesday, 29 Aug 2017
38 Ragun Goats D&T Court 1 7:30 PM
39 Eastern Rock Ballerz Bucket City Court 1 8:30 PM
40 One in the Chamber Flint Tropics Court 1 9:30 PM
Playoffs - Quarterfinals
Thursday, 7 September 2017
1 One in the Chamber D&T Court 1 8:00 PM
2 Eastern Rock Ballerz Klutch City Court 1 9:00 PM
Playoffs - Semifinals
Monday, 11 September 2017
3 Eastern Rock Ballerz Bucket City Court 1 8:30 PM
4 New Mercy One in the Chamber Court 1 9:30 PM